Propertians LogoAdd
Off-PlanApartment

Capital Square

B-17, Islamabad(Capt), Islamabad

Price

PKR 1,800,000 - 7,100,000

Size

1 - 1,780 sqft

Address

Capital Square, B-17, Islamabad, Pakistan

About Capital Square

Capital Square is a residential project by Red Sun Associates in B-17, Islamabad, Pakistan.

Buyers can choose from 10th to 12th floor block c of 700 sq ft, 7th to 12th block c & d of 700 sq ft, 4th to 9thfloor block c & d of 700 sq ft, 4th to 6th floor block d of 700–1 sq ft, 1st to 3rd floor block c of 700 sq ft and 1st to 3rd floor block d of 700 sq ft. Sizes range from about 1 to 1,780 sq ft. Prices start from about PKR 18 lakh and go up to around PKR 71 lakh. It is one of the newer options for apartments for sale in Islamabad.

It is being sold as an off-plan project, and no construction progress has been published yet.

On-site and nearby features include elevator or lift, lobby in building, parking spaces, broadband internet access, community gym, mosque, cctv security and maintenance staff.

An instalment plan is offered; check the current down payment and schedule with the sales team before booking.

The published details do not mention approvals or NOCs, so check the project's legal status with the relevant authority before investing.

Unit types

TypeBedsSize (sqft)Price (PKR)Floor plan
10th to 12th Floor Block CStudio0 - 7001,800,000-
7th to 12th Block C & DStudio0 - 7001,900,000-
4th to 9thFloor Block C & DStudio0 - 7002,000,000-
4th to 6th Floor Block DStudio1 - 7002,100,000-
1st to 3rd Floor Block CStudio0 - 7002,200,000-
1st to 3rd Floor Block DStudio0 - 7002,300,000-
10th to 12th Floor Block CStudio1,050 - 1,1102,900,000 - 3,100,000-
7th to 12th Block C & DStudio1,050 - 1,1103,100,000 - 3,300,000-
4th to 9th Floor Block C & DStudio1,050 - 1,1103,300,000 - 3,500,000-
1st to 6th Floor Block C & DStudio1,050 - 1,1103,500,000 - 3,700,000-
1st to 3rd Floor Block DStudio1,050 - 1,1103,700,000 - 3,900,000-
10th to 11th Floor Block BStudio0 - 1,2253,800,000 - 4,000,000-
10th to 11th Floor Block AStudio1,225 - 1,2753,900,000 - 4,500,000-
7th to 9th Block BStudio0 - 1,2254,000,000 - 4,100,000-
4th to 6th Floor Block BStudio0 - 1,2254,100,000 - 4,300,000-
7th to 9th Block AStudio1,225 - 1,2754,100,000 - 4,700,000-
4th to 6th Floor Block AStudio1,225 - 1,2754,300,000 - 4,900,000-
1st to 3rd Floor Block BStudio0 - 1,2254,300,000 - 4,500,000-
7th to 9th Block BStudio1,400 - 1,7004,400,000 - 5,600,000-
10th to 11th Block AStudio1,400 - 1,7804,500,000 - 6,500,000-
10th to 11th Floor Block BStudio1,400 - 1,7004,500,000 - 5,300,000-
1st to 3rd Floor Block AStudio1,225 - 1,2754,500,000 - 5,100,000-
7th to 9th Block AStudio1,400 - 1,7804,700,000 - 6,700,000-
4th to 6th FloorStudio1,400 - 1,7804,900,000 - 6,900,000-
4th to 6th Floor Block BStudio1,400 - 1,7004,900,000 - 5,800,000-
1st to 3rd Floor Block AStudio1,400 - 1,7805,100,000 - 7,100,000-
1st to 3rd Floor Block BStudio1,400 - 1,7005,100,000 - 6,000,000-

Amenities

  • 24 hours Maintenance
  • Broadband Internet
  • CCTV Security
  • Gymnasium
  • Lobby in Building
  • Mosque
  • Public Park
  • Security
  • Service Elevator

Location

Capital Square, B-17, Islamabad, Pakistan, B-17, Islamabad(Capt), Islamabad