Propertians LogoAdd
Off-PlanCommercial PlotPlot

Falcons Resort

Karakoram Highway, Mansehra, KPK

Price

PKR 300,000 - 2,600,000

Size

1,125 - 4,500 sqft

Address

Falcons Resort, Karakoram Highway, Mansehra, Pakistan

About Falcons Resort

Falcons Resort is a mixed-use project by Falcon Resort Builders in Karakoram Highway, Mansehra, Pakistan.

Available units cover plot of 1125 sq ft, plot of 2250 sq ft and plot of 4500 sq ft. Sizes range from about 1,125 to 4,500 sq ft. Prices start from about PKR 3 lakh and go up to around PKR 26 lakh. For anyone looking at commercial plots for sale in Mansehra and plots for sale in Mansehra, it is worth a look.

It is being sold as an off-plan project, and no construction progress has been published yet.

On-site and nearby features include balcony or terrace, parking spaces, broadband internet access, satellite or cable tv ready, kids play area, nearby public transport service, nearby restaurants and nearby schools.

Payment can be made in instalments. Confirm the latest plan and any booking amount with the developer.

The published details do not mention approvals or NOCs, so check the project's legal status with the relevant authority before investing.

Unit types

TypeBedsSize (sqft)Price (PKR)Floor plan
PlotStudio0 - 1,125700,000-
PlotStudio0 - 2,2501,300,000-
PlotStudio0 - 4,5002,600,000-
PlotStudio0 - 1,125300,000 - 400,000-
PlotStudio0 - 2,250500,000 - 700,000-
PlotStudio0 - 4,500900,000 - 1,300,000-

Amenities

  • 24 hours Maintenance
  • Balcony
  • Broadband Internet
  • CCTV Security
  • Children Play Area
  • Nearby Public Transport
  • Public Park
  • Restaurants
  • Satellite Or Cable
  • School
  • Security
  • Shopping Mall

Location

Falcons Resort, Karakoram Highway, Mansehra, Pakistan, Karakoram Highway, Mansehra, KPK